TAYLOR WIMPEY

 

A VISION FOR FUTURE INTEGRATED ECO COMMUNITIES, AFFORDABLE HOUSING WITH PASSIVE HEATING AND MACRO GENERATION

AFFORDABILITY | CONVEYANCING | COUNCILS | FINANCE | HOMES | INDEX | LINKS | RENTALS | VILLAGES

  

 

 

 

A nicely integrated solar home - as far as we know the 1st proposed

 

 

 

Taylor Wimpey are one of the UK's largest homebuilding specialists. They operate under the brand names Taylor Wimpey, George Wimpey and Bryant Homes.

 

Taylor Wimpey offer a ten-year NHBC structural warranty. Whether you’re a first-time buyer or looking for a bigger family home, you need a city life or the serenity of the countryside – they claim to have a wide range of developments and house styles to choose from. 

You can choose the personal touches from door handles to kitchen units, you can choose from a range of high-quality fixtures and finishes, to make a home truly your own.

 

Responsible urban planning is essential to Taylor Wimpey. They recognise the importance of sustainable development and work with a variety of stakeholders to improve the sustainability of everything they build.

 

TW re-use land wherever they can for new developments. To protect the natural environment that surrounds a new site, they survey intensively, then design the development's layout around its natural features.

 

It is their aim to use the latest techniques in building energy efficient new homes.

 

 

TAYLOR WIMPEY PLC
GATE HOUSE
TURNPIKE ROAD
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
HP12 3NR
Company No. 00296805

Date of Incorporation: 01/02/1935

Country of Origin: United Kingdom


Company Type: Public Limited Company

Mortgage: Number of charges: 4 ( 0 outstanding / 4 satisfied / 0 part satisfied )

Last Bulk Shareholders List: 29/06/2011

Previous Names: TAYLOR WOODROW PLC
Date of change Previous Name 03/07/2007

 

 

LINKS

 

 

 

 

 

 

http://www.taylorwimpey.co.uk
http://www.sir-robert-mcalpine.com
http://www.barratthomes.co.uk
http://www.wates.co.uk
http://www.redrow.co.uk/

http://www.taylorwoodrowinternational.com

 

Barratt Homes

Cherry Homes

Mcalpine
Redrow Homes
Taylor Woodrow International

Wates

 

 

 

This website is Copyright © 2013.   All rights reserved.  All other trademarks are hereby acknowledged.  Contact Us   www.cherrymortgages.com